English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
instant-start fluorescent lamp
OBS: (starterless fluorescent lamp). Fluorescent lamp operating with auxiliary equipment enabling it to start immediately when switched on.
French (Appareillage électrique)
lampe fluorescente à allumage instantané
OBS: (lampe fluorescente à allumage sans starter). Lampe fluorescente fonctionnant avec un appareillage permettant l’allumage immédiat après la mise sous tension.