English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
lanthanum(III) nitrate—water (1/6) [correct, voir observation]; lanthanum trinitrate—water (1/6) [correct, voir observation]; lanthanum(III) nitrate hexahydrate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: La(NO3)3·6H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrate de lanthane(III) —eau(1/6) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; trinitrate de lanthane—eau(1/6) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; nitrate de lanthane(III) hexahydrate [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : La(NO3)3·6H2O