English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
colloidal lanthanum nitrate [correct]
CONT: In other experiments we added a marker substance, colloidal lanthanum nitrate, to the secretion pools on butterwort leaves just as resorption was beginning.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrate de lanthane colloïdal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans d’autres expériences, nous avons pu marquer les flaques de sécrétion de feuilles de grassettes au nitrate de lanthane colloïdal, juste au moment où la résorption commençait.