English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
exploratory laparoscopy [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
laparoscopie exploratrice [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.