English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
ocean-going laker [correct]; oceangoing laker [correct]; salty laker [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
laquier hauturier [correct, nom masculin]; laquier océanique [correct, nom masculin]