English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Lara deposit [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Vancouver Island.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Lara [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: île de Vancouver.