English (Food Industries; Culinary Techniques)
contiser [correct, verbe]
DEF: Cut the flesh of poultry, game or fish delicately in order to stuff with truffle or other aromatic stuff.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques culinaires)
contiser [correct, verbe]
DEF: Faire de petites incisions à cru dans une pièce de viande ou un poisson pour y glisser des lamelles de truffes, du lard, etc.