English (Restaurant Menus)
buckwheat cake [correct]
DEF: a griddlecake that is made with buckwheat flour.
French (Menus (Restauration))
galette de sarrasin [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Elle y pensa en mangeant les galettes de sarrasin au lard.