English (Silviculture)
rampike [correct]; ram pike [correct]; ram-pike [correct]
DEF: A tree broken off by wind ... leaving a splintered end on the portion left standing.
French (Sylviculture)
chicot à lardoire [nom masculin]
DEF: [...] arbre rompu par le vent et terminé par un lardoire.