English (Aircraft Airframe; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeroindustry)
disposable fuel tank [correct]
CONT: The orbiter, weighing approximately 10 t with payload (about one-tenth as much as the Space Shuttle), rides with its disposable fuel tank on the back of a modified Boeing 747.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Constructions aéronautiques)
réservoir de propergol largable [nom masculin]