English (Aeroindustry)
drop weapon [correct]
CONT: As armament, (...) RF-4F [aircraft] are planned to carry the drop weapons already in the Luftwaffe inventory.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
arme largable
CONT: L’armement [des] RF-4F est constitué par les armes largables déjà en service et en stock dans la Luftwaffe.