English (Iron and Steel)
hot-rolled wide strip [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Strip of a width equal to or greater than 600 mm.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sidérurgie)
large bande à chaud [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Bande dont la largeur est égale ou supérieure à 600 mm.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.