English (Air Traffic Control)
area width [correct]; A/W [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
largeur de l'aire [correct, nom féminin]; A/W [correct]
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
anchura del área [correct, nom féminin]; A/W [correct]