English (Petrography)
leuco-monzodiorite [correct, voir observation]; leucocratic monzodiorite [correct]
CONT: Most of the Heffley Lake pluton lies south and southeast of Heffley Lake and probably forms an elongate body that intruded Nicola and Harper Ranch groups. It contains a variety of rock types, including early ultramafics (pyroxenites and hornblendites), younger mafic and felsic gabbros, diorites and quartz diorites, and minor amounts of late leucocratic monzodiorite.
OBS: leuco-monzodiorite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
leucomonzodiorite [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; monzodiorite leucocrate [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: leucomonzodiorite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.