English (Geology)
microtinite [correct]
OBS: A light-colored, coarse-grained igneous rock characterized by monzonitic texture and by the presence of vitreous plagioclase.
French (Géologie)
microtinite [correct]
OBS: Variété leucocrate de monzonite ou de diorite, dont le plagioclase est hyalin.