English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
car hoist for person [correct]
CONT: Car hoists for persons (excluding wheelchairs).
OBS: ISO code: 12 12 15.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
lève-personne pour voiture [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lève-personnes pour voiture (non prévus pour le fauteuil roulant).
OBS: Code ISO : 12 12 15.