English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
automatic doffing [correct]
CONT: doffing ... The replacement of spinning packages, which are full with empty spinning tubes (cops). This may be done manually or by automatic doffing units.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
levée automatique [correct, nom féminin]