English (Types of Aircraft)
business aircraft [correct]; corporate aircraft [correct]; business aeroplane [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Of the nation's incorporated cities and towns, less than one sixth have any sort of public airport or landing place for use by private and business aircraft.
OBS: business aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion d’affaires [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
CONT: [...] en 1965, les avions d’affaires ont totalisé trois fois plus d’heures de vol que les avions de ligne.
OBS: avion d’affaires : terme normalisé par l’ISO.