English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Cotton Industry)
opening line
CONT: it is the duty of the operator to be sure that the opening line is fed from every bale in the laydown at the appropriate time and in the predetermined amount.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industrie cotonnière)
ligne d’ouverture [nom féminin]
CONT: on doit régler la chargeuse pour qu'elle fonctionne sans arrêts étant donné l'alimentation des machines suivantes de la ligne d’ouverture