English (Geochemistry; Nuclear Waste Materials; Soil Science)
leach out [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: The physical state of the wastes. Low-level radioactive wastes can exist in solid, liquid or gaseous form. Any solid waste may give off a radioactive gas ... Water flowing through a solid waste may leach out soluble radioactive material (e.g., the acid leachates of some uranium mine tailings).
French (Géochimie; Déchets nucléaires; Science du sol)
lixivier [correct]
DEF: Soumettre à la lixiviation.
OBS: lixiviation : Dissolution chimique de certains constituants d’un matériau.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Desechos nucleares; Ciencia del suelo)
lixiviar [correct]; separar por lixiviación [correct]; extraer por lixiviación [correct]; lixiviar fuera