English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
Lloydminster-type heavy oil [correct]
CONT: For Lloydminster-type heavy oils, recovery factors in the range of 5-10 per cent were assumed, based mainly upon the efficiency of demonstrated recovery mechanisms.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole lourd de type Lloydminster [nom masculin]