English (Insurance Companies; Transportation Insurance)
Lloyd's underwriter [correct]
CONT: syndicates of Lloyd's underwriters.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance; Assurance transport)
assureur du Lloyd's [correct]; assureur membre du Lloyd's [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: syndicats composés d’assureurs membres du Lloyd's.