English (Soil Science)
medium texture
OBS: Intermediate between fine-textured and coarse-textured soils. It includes the following textural classes: very fine sandy loam, loam, silt loam, and silt.
French (Science du sol)
texture moyenne
OBS: Texture intermédiaire entre la texture fine et la texture grossière des sols. Comprend les classes de texture suivantes :loam sableux très fin, loam, loam limoneux et limon.