English (Soil Science)
loamy [correct]
OBS: Intermediate in texture and properties between fine-textured and coarse-textured soils. It includes all textural classes having "loam" or "loamy" as a part of the class name, such as clay loam or loamy sand.
French (Science du sol)
loameux [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Texture et propriétés des sols se situant entre les textures fine et grossière. Cela comprend toutes les classes de texture dont le nom inclut le mot «loam» ou «loameux», tels que le loam argileux ou le sable loameux.