English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
double-faced knitted fabric [correct]; back-to-back knitted fabric [correct]
DEF: A reversible double-faced fabric ... that normally has the same appearance on both sides.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot double face [correct, nom masculin]; tricot réversible [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Surface tricotée dont les deux faces peuvent servir d’endroit sans que nécessairement les deux faces soient de la même couleur ou de même type de maille.