English (Management Operations (General))
miser mode [correct]
OBS: That management mode whereby the manager seeks to avoid delegation of authority. When delegated, the authority is minimal or inconsequential with regard to resource development
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
style économe
OBS: Dans ce style de management, le manager cherche à éviter la délégation de son autorité. Lorsque déléguée, l'autorité est minime ou sans signification quant au développement des ressources.