English (Management Operations (General))
spender mode [correct]
OBS: That management mode whereby the manager seeks to delegate as much of his authority as he can. Delegation is often indiscriminate and uncontrolled with regard to resource development.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
style dépensier
OBS: Style de management dans lequel le manager cherche à déléguer autant d’autorité qu'il le peut. La délégation est souvent indiscriminée et incontrôlée quant au développement des ressources.