English (Federal Administration; Taxation)
specified crown agent [correct]
DEF: ... a prescribed agent of Her Majesty in right of Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Fiscalité)
mandataire désigné [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Mandataire de Sa Majesté du chef du Canada, désigné par règlement.