English (The Product (Marketing); Trade; Types of Trade Goods)
identical products [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Tobacco products that (a) contain identical ingredients; (b) are manufactured in an identical manner; (c) have identical dimensions; and (d) perform in an identical manner under the same conditions.
OBS: identical products: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commerce; Types d'objets de commerce)
produits identiques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Produits du tabac qui, à la fois : a) contiennent les mêmes ingrédients; b) sont fabriqués de la même manière; c) ont un format identique; d) donnent des résultats identiques dans les mêmes conditions.
OBS: produits identiques : terme habituellement utilisé dans ce contexte au pluriel.