English (Phraseology)
fair and reasonable manner [correct]
CONT: No person shall engage in telemarketing unless (a) disclosure is made, in a fair and reasonable manner at the beginning of each telephone communication, of the identity of the person on behalf of whom the communication is made ...
French (Phraséologie)
manière juste et raisonnable
CONT: La pratique du télémarketing est subordonnée : a) à la divulgation, d’une manière juste et raisonnable, au début de chaque communication téléphonique, de l'identité de la personne pour le compte de laquelle la communication est effectuée [...]