English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
subglacial [correct, adjectif]; infraglacial [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Formed or accumulated in or by the bottom parts of a glacier or ice sheet; said of meltwater streams, till, moraine, etc.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
sous-glaciaire [correct, adjectif]; infraglaciaire [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à un phénomène se manifestant sous un glacier.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
subglaciar [adjectif]