English (Mental Disorders)
psychosomatic illness [correct]
DEF: A disorder with physical symptoms that may be produced in part by stress or other supposedly psychological, non-physical factors.
French (Troubles mentaux)
maladie psychosomatique [correct, nom féminin]; affection psychosomatique [nom féminin]
DEF: Trouble se manifestant par des symptômes qui peuvent être causés en partie par le stress ou d’autres facteurs psychologiques, non physiques.