English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
adjustment disorder with work inhibition [correct]
DEF: [An adjustment disorder in which] the predominant manifestation is an inhibition in work ... functioning occurring in a person whose previous work ... performance has been adequate.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l’adaptation avec inhibition au travail [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Trouble de l'adaptation dont] la manifestation prédominante est une inhibition du fonctionnement dans le travail [...] chez un sujet dont les performances [...] étaient auparavant satisfaisantes.