English (Blood)
allergology [correct]
DEF: The branch of medicine devoted to the study of allergy, its etiology, diagnosis, and treatment.
French (Sang)
allergologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Science qui étudie toutes les manifestations cliniques et biologiques se rapportant à l'allergie.