English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Waste Management)
waste manifest [correct]
CONT: Waste Manifest. Before dangerous goods that are (a) solid wastes in quantities of 5 kg or more, or (b) liquid wastes in quantities of 5 L or more, are transported, the consignor of the dangerous goods (c) shall complete and sign for each consignment of the dangerous goods offered by him for transport (i) Part A of a manifest that has a waste manifest identification number unique for each consignment and that is in the form set out as Form 1 in Schedule IV ....
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Gestion des déchets)
manifeste relatif aux déchets [correct, nom masculin]