English (Electric Power Stations; Physics)
moment coefficient [correct]
CONT: The coefficients used for moment are similar to coefficients of lift, drag, and thrust, and are likewise dimensionless; however, these must include a characteristic length, in addition to the area, the span is used for rolling or yawing moment, and the chord is used for pitching moment.
French (Centrales électriques; Physique)
coefficient de moment [correct]
OBS: Il est égal à :(2 fois le moment) divisé par le produit de la masse volumique de l'air par la surface balayée, le carré de la vitesse du vent et le rayon du rotor.