English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
triple mast [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Mast composed of one fixed upright and two moving uprights.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
mât triple [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Mât comportant un montant fixe et deux montants mobiles.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.