English (Team Sports (General); Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
team that bounces back [correct]
DEF: A team which comes to have more points scored or accumulated than the opposing team while the latter was leading in the points in the beginning of the match or previously in the game.
CONT: A team that bounces back in a game; the team bounced back to win the match.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
équipe qui revient de l’arrière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Équipe qui en vient à avoir marqué ou accumulé plus de points que son adversaire alors que cette dernière menait dans les points en début de partie ou auparavant dans le match.
CONT: Équipe qui revient de l'arrière dans un match; équipe qui revient de l'arrière pour l'emporter.