English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Air Cushions (Mechanics))
air-cushion control valve
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Coussins d'air (Mécanique))
vanne de contrôle du matelas d’air [correct]