English (Textile Industries; Bedding)
comforter stuffing [correct]
CONT: batting: A soft, bulky assembly of fibers ... Battings are sold in sheets or rolls and used for warm interlinings, comforter stuffings ...
French (Industries du textile; Literie)
matelassure pour couvre-pied piqué [correct, nom féminin]