English (The Genitals)
ostium urethrae externum [latin]; urinary meatus [correct]; meatus urinarius [latin]; meatus of urethra [correct]
DEF: External opening of the urethra.
French (Organes génitaux)
méat de l’urètre [correct, nom masculin]; méat urétral [correct, nom masculin]; ostium urethrae externum [latin]; méat urinaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Orifice inférieur de l’urètre.