English (Informatics; Marketing)
viral marketing campaign [correct]; viral campaign [correct, voir observation]
CONT: You already have marketing material and resources to start your viral marketing campaign today! First, you can use the power of every email you send by adding a SIG to them. A SIG is just a signature that automatically is included in every email you send. Also, you can have your family and friends add that SIG to their emails. Additionally, put your website on every piece of marketing material you use, from brochures to letterheads and business cards. Do this and you will be on your way to successful viral marketing campaign to make your website even more successful.
OBS: Elleptical form.
French (Informatique; Commercialisation)
campagne de mercatique virale [proposition, nom féminin]; campagne virale [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Campagne publicitaire orchestrée dans le cadre de la mercatique virale qui a pour but de mousser un produit en ciblant une clientèle précise et de faire en sorte que celle-ci réacheminera l'information à d’autres de manière à faire boule de neige.
OBS: Forme elliptique.