English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
web page meta-data filtering [correct, voir observation]; Web page meta-data filtering [correct]
OBS: web page meta-data filtering: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
filtrage des métadonnées de page Web [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: filtrage des métadonnées de page Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.