English (Metallurgy - General)
expanded metal production machine
OBS: expanded metal: An open-meshed metal network used for reinforcing concrete and plaster-work and for various other purposes, e.g. roofing. Produced by stamping or perforating sheet metal and stretching to form the required pattern.
French (Métallurgie générale)
machine à déployer le métal [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: métal déployé : tôle ajourée par incision multiple, en quinconce, d’une feuille de métal, puis extension afin d’ouvrir ces incisions.