English (Animal Housing Facilities)
expanded metal floor [correct]
OBS: Livestock-housing facilities.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
sol en métal déployé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équipement de bâtiments d’élevage, p. ex. pour porcs, pour volaille.