English (Steel)
duplex steel [correct]
DEF: steel made by a duplex process.
OBS: duplex process: a process for making steel in which the material is partially treated in a furnace of one type ... and then transferred without interruption to a furnace of another type....
French (Acier)
acier duplex [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «métal duplex»(voir fiche).