English (Powder Metallurgy)
pre-alloyed powder [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An alloyed powder usually made by atomization of a melt.
OBS: pre-alloyed powder: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
poudre préalliée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Poudre d’alliage habituellement obtenue par atomisation d’un métal fondu.
OBS: poudre préalliée : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.