English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
metal on glass mask [correct]
DEF: An optical mask with a glass substrate selectively covered by a thin opaque metal layer; a type of photomask.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
métal sur masque de verre [proposition, nom masculin]