English (Archaeology)
brass [correct, spécifique]
DEF: a memorial tablet (as of copper and zinc) usu. bearing an inscription and a design or picture fastened to the floor or against the wall of a church or to a gravestone ...
French (Archéologie)
plaque commémorative [correct, nom féminin, générique]
CONT: Plaque. Tablette de métal, de pierre, etc., portant une inscription :Plaque commémorative.