English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
photo offset printing [correct]
DEF: A term used to designate planograph or lithograph printing.
OBS: photo-offset: offset using a photographically prepared planographic printing plate.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
procédé d’impression offset [nom masculin]
DEF: procédé d’impression par double décalque [où] les originaux à reproduire(textes ou dessins) sont reportés photographiquement à la surface d’une plaque de métal mince.