English (Metallurgy - General)
spraying wire
OBS: spraying: The general name of a process for depositing coatings of one metal on another metal or on a non-metallic surface, using a technique somewhat similar to that used in paint spraying.
French (Métallurgie générale)
fil pour métallisation [nom masculin]