English (Aeroindustry)
magnafluxing [correct]
OBS: Standard industry practices such as procedures for magnafluxing, riveting, plating, terminal swaging or dye penetrant inspection normally shall not be covered.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
magnétoscopie
OBS: En principe, on ne doit pas traiter les techniques courantes de l'industrie telles que : magnétoscopie, rivetage, métallisation, sertissage des embouts, ou examen pour ressuage.