English (Electrical Engineering; Electronics)
metal film capacitor [correct]; metallized film capacitor [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Électronique)
condensateur à bande plastique métallisée [correct, nom masculin]; condensateur à film métallisé [correct, nom masculin]