English (Paleontology)
tagma [correct]
CONT: A term used to denote a group of similar somites or segments in the body of an arthropod. The various tagmata are distinguished by differences in width, fusion of segments or special features of the limbs.
French (Paléontologie)
tagme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe de métamères.
CONT: Le corps segmenté [d’un insecte], est distinctement divisé en trois segments ("tagmes"): tête, thorax, abdomen.