English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
metamorphic detritus [correct, voir observation]
CONT: ... this metamorphic detritus was derived from the Grampian Terrane based upon geochemical characterization of associated Barrovian zone garnets.
OBS: metamorphic detritus: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
détritus métamorphique [correct, nom masculin]; débris métamorphique [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: débris métamorphique; détritus métamorphique : termes généralement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: débris métamorphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.