English (Petrography)
metamorphic style [correct, voir observation]
CONT: It is often assumed that there is no change in metamorphic style along the length of linear to arcuate convergent orogens.
OBS: metamorphic style: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
style métamorphique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: style métamorphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.