English (Petrography; Chronology)
post-metamorphic [correct]; postmetamorphic [correct]
CONT: Relief of 500 m or more or reconstruction of post-metamorphic faulting and folding will be essential to estimate the orientation of an isogradic surface.
CONT: The pluton is a postmetamorphic or late synmetamorphic intrusive body ... bounded by metasedimentary rocks of the Wedowee Group ... of probable Early Paleozoic age.
OBS: post-metamorphic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Post-metamorphic age.
French (Pétrographie; Chronologie)
postmétamorphique [correct]; post-métamorphique [correct]
DEF: Faisant suite au métamorphisme.
OBS: post-métamorphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.