English (Geology)
mesozone [correct]
DEF: The intermediate depth zone of metamorphism in metamorphic rock characterized by moderate temperatures (300-500°C), hydrostatic pressure, and shearing stress.
French (Géologie)
mésozone [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Zone du métamorphisme général de degré moyen, caractérisée par une température élevée.