English (Petrography; Mineralogy)
regional metamorphic mineral [correct]
PHR: Low-grade regional metamorphic mineral.
French (Pétrographie; Minéralogie)
minéral de métamorphisme régional [correct, nom masculin]
PHR: Minéral de métamorphisme régional de faible intensité.