English (Petrography)
low-rank metamorphism [correct]; low-grade metamorphism [correct]
DEF: Metamorphism that is accomplished under conditions of low to moderate temperature and pressure.
CONT: The cementing material is generally argillaceous, which under conditions of low-grade metamorphism ... may become chloritic.
French (Pétrographie)
faible degré de métamorphisme [nom masculin]; métamorphisme de faible intensité [nom masculin]