English (Geochemistry)
metamorphic model [correct]
CONT: In the metamorphic model, gold is considered to be leached from the underlying supracrustal rocks by a metamorphic fluid released during prograde metamorphism and focused into shear zones and related dilational zones.
French (Géochimie)
modèle métamorphique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les propagandistes du modèle métamorphique proposent que l'or soit lessivé des roches supracrustales en profondeur par un fluide libéré durant le métamorphisme prograde et concentré dans des zones de cisaillement et des zones de dilatation associées.