English (Petrography)
reconstitutive metamorphic change [correct]; reconstitutive metamorphism [voir observation]
CONT: Regional metamorphism is the most widespread of any type of metamorphism occurring over broad expanses of deeper levels of the crust that involves reconstitutive changes in fabric and composition of the rock body. Reconstitutive metamorphic changes occur in the solid state, in the presence of usually minor amounts of aqueous or carbonic fluids
OBS: reconstitutive metamorphism: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
modification métamorphique reconstitutive [proposition, nom féminin]; altération métamorphique reconstitutive [proposition, nom féminin]; métamorphisme reconstitutif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Modification métamorphique de la plaque océanique (hydratation par métamorphisme hydrothermal puis déshydratation par métamorphisme HP, BT).
OBS: Toutes les volcanites du secteur étudié auraient subi une altération métamorphique et/ou spilitique. Cependant, la zone à filonets minéralisés, qui est très altérée, montre une mobilité des éléments typique d’une altération hydrothermale volcanogène de haute température.