English (Geology)
posttectonic metamorphism
OBS: posttectonic: Said of a geologic process or event occurring after any kind of tectonic activity (...)
OBS: metamorphism: The mineralogical and structural changes of solid rock in response to environmental conditions at depth in the earth's crust.
French (Géologie)
métamorphisme post-tectonique [correct]
OBS: Il en résulte qu'à l'échelle de la chaîne le métamorphisme est pour l'essentiel syntectonique et post-tectonique; il n’ est pratiquement jamais antétectonique(...)